Titanic: Ship's Compliment

Officers, Deck Crew, Musicians, and Radio Operators


"Be British boys, be British!"

Reported last words to crew by Captain E.J. Smith


List is in alphabetical order (not by department)  Officers are in RED.

A

Abraham, C.

Fireman

Ackerman, Joseph F.

Assistant pantry man

Adams, R.

Fireman

Ahier, P.

Saloon steward

Akermann, A.

Steward

Allan, R.

Bedroom steward

Allaria, Baptiste

Assistant restaurant waiter

Allen, E.

Scullion

Allen, Ernest

Trimmer

Allen, Frederick

Lift attendant

Allen, Henry

Fireman

Allsop, Frank

Saloon steward

Alsopp, Alfred Samuel

Junior electrician

Anderson, James

Able bodied seaman

Anderson, W.

Bedroom steward

Andrews, Charles E.

Assistant steward

Archer, Ernest Edward

Able bodied seaman

Ashcroft, A.

Clerk

Ashe, Henry W.

Steward

Aspelagi, G.

Assistant plate man

Avery, James Frank

Trimmer

Ayling, E.

Assistant vegetable cook


B

Back, C.

Assistant attendant

Baggott, Allen Marden

Saloon steward

Bagley, E.

Saloon steward

Bailey, George F.

2nd class saloon steward

Bailey, George W.

Fireman

Bailey, Joseph

Master-at-arms

Baines, Richard

Greaser

Ball, Percy

Plate washer

Ball, W.

Fireman

Bannon, John

Greaser

Barker, A.

Assistant baker

Barker, E.

Saloon steward

Barker, Reginald L.

Second purser

Barker, T.

Assistant butcher

Barlow, C.

Fireman

Barlow, G.

Bedroom steward

Barnes, Charles

Fireman

Barnes, J.

Fireman

Barnes, W.

Assistant baker

Barrett, A.

Bell boy

Barrett, Frederick

Fireman

Barrett, Fredrick William

Leading Fireman

Barringer, A.

Saloon steward

Barrow, H.

Assistant butcher

Barrows, W.

Saloon steward

Barton, S.

Steward

Basilico, G.

Waiter

Baxter, Harry Ross

Steward

Baxter, Thomas F.

Linen keeper

Bazzi, L.

Waiter

Beattie, Joseph

Greaser

Beauchamp, George William

Fireman

Beedman, G.

Bedroom steward

Beere, William

Kitchen porter

Belford, Walter

Chief night baker

Bell, Joseph

Chief Engineer

Bendell, T.

Fireman

Benhem, T.

Saloon steward

Bennett, George

Fireman

Bennett, Mable

Stewardess

Benville, E.

Fireman

Bernardi, Baptiste

Assistant restaurant waiter

Berthold, Florentini

Assistant scullery man

Bessant, E.

Baggage master

Bessant, W.

Fireman

Best, E.

Saloon steward

Beux, David

Assistant waiter

Bevis, J.

Trimmer

Biddlecombe, C.

Fireman

Bietrix, G.

Sauce cook

Biggs, E.

Fireman

Billows, J.

Trimmer

Binstead, Walter

Trimmer

Bishop, W.

Bedroom steward

Black, A.

Fireman

Black, D.

Fireman

Blackman, H.

Fireman

Blake, Percival Albert

Trimmer

Blake, Seaton

Mess steward

Blake, T.

Fireman

Blaney, James

Fireman

Blann, Eustace

Fireman

Bliss, Emma

Stewardess

Blumet, J.

Plateman

Bochet, G.

2nd waiter

Bochetez, J.

Assistant chef

Bogie, Leslie N.

2nd class bedroom steward

Bolhens, Henri

Larder cook

Bond, W.

Bedroom steward

Boothby, W.

Bedroom steward

Boston, W.

Assistant deck steward

Bott, W.

Greaser

Boughton, E.

Saloon steward

Bowker, Ruth

Restaurant cashier

Boxhall, Joseph Groves

4th officer

Boyd, J.

Saloon steward

Boyes, H.

Saloon steward

Bradley, F.

Able bodied seaman

Bradley, P.

Fireman

Bradshaw, J.

Plate washer

Brailey, Theodore

Pianist

Brewer, Henry

Trimmer

Brewster, G. H.

Bedroom steward

Brice, Walter Thomas

Able bodied seaman

Bricoux, Roger

Cellist

Bride, Harold

2nd Marconi operator

Brigge, W.

Fireman

Bright, Arthur John

Quartermaster

Bristow, Robert C.

Steward

Bristowe, H.

Saloon steward

Brookman, J.

Steward

Brooks, J.

Trimmer

Broom, H.

Steward

Broome, Athol

Assistant veranda cafe

Brown, Edward

Saloon steward

Brown, J.

Fireman

Brown, J.

Fireman

Brown, W.

Saloon steward

Buckley, H.

Assistant vegetable cook

Buley, Edward John

Able bodied seaman

Bull, W.

Scullion

Bulley, Henry Ashburnham

Boots

Bunmell, F.

Plate washer

Burgess, Charles Reginald

Extra baker

Burke, R.

Lounge attendant

Burke, William

Saloon steward

Burr, E.

Saloon steward

Burrage, Alfred

Plate steward

Burroughs, Arthur

Fireman

Burton, E.

Fireman

Butt, Robert

1st class saloon steward

Butt, W.

Fireman

Butterworth, J.

Saloon steward

Byrne, J.

Bedroom steward


C

Calderwood, Hugh

Trimmer

Camner, J.

Fireman

Campbell, D. S.

Clerk

Carney, William

Lift attendant

Carr, R.

Trimmer

Carter, F.

Trimmer

Cartwright, James E.

Saloon steward

Casey, T.

Trimmer

Casswill, C.

Saloon steward

Castleman, E.

Greaser

Caton,  Annie

Turkish bath attendant

Caunt, William Ewart

Grill cook

Cave, Herbert

1st class saloon steward

Cavell, George Henry

Trimmer

Cecil, C.

Steward

Chapman, Joseph Charles

Boots

Charboison, Adrian

Roast cook

Charman, John

Saloon steward

Cherrett, W.

Fireman

Cheverton, W. F.

Saloon steward

Chisnall, George Alexander

Senior boilermaker

Chitty, Archibald George

Steward

Chitty, George Henry

Assistant baker

Chorley, J.

Fireman

Christmas, H.

Assistant steward

Church, G.

Able bodied seaman

Clark, T.

Bedroom steward

Clark, William

Fireman

Clarke, J. Fred C.

Bass violist

Clench, Fredrick

Able bodied seaman

Clench, G.

Able bodied seaman

Coe, Harry

Trimmer

Coffey, John

Fireman

Coleman, Albert Edward

Saloon steward

Coleman, John

Mess steward

Colgan, Joseph

Scullion

Collins, John

Scullion

Collins, Samuel

Fireman

Conway, P.

Saloon steward

Cook, George

Saloon steward

Coombes, George

Fireman

Coombs, C.

Assistant cook

Cooper, Harry

Fireman

Cooper, James

Trimmer

Copperthwaite, B.

Fireman

Corben, Ernest Theodore

Assistant printer

Corcoran, D.

Fireman

Cornaire, Morel

Assistant roast

Cotton, A.

Fireman

Couch, J.

Greaser

Couper, Robert

Fireman

Coutin, Auguste

Entree cook

Cox, William Denton

Steward

Coy, Frank Ernest George

Junior assistant 3rd engineer

Crabb, H.

Trimmer

Crafter, Frederick

Saloon steward

Crawford, Alfred

Bedroom steward

Creese, Henry Philip

Deck engineer

Crimmins, James

Fireman

Crisp, H.

Saloon steward

Crispin, W. G. H.

Steward

Crosbie, J. B.

Turkish bath attendant

Cross, W.

Fireman

Crouch, F.

Able bodied seaman

Crovelle, Louis

Assistant waiter

Crowe, George F.

Saloon steward

Crumplin, Charles

Bedroom steward

Cullen, Charles

Bedroom steward

Cunningham, Andrew

Bedroom steward

Cunningham, B.

Fireman

Curtis, A.

Fireman


D

Daniels, Sidney

3rd class steward

Dashwood, William G.

2nd class saloon steward

Davies, Gordon

Bedroom steward

Davies, J. J.

Extra second baker

Davies, Robert. J.

2nd class saloon steward

Davies, Thomas

Leading fireman

Davis, Stephen J.

Able bodied seaman

Dawson, James

Trimmer

De Breucq, Maurice E.

Assistant waiter

Dean, George H.

Assistant steward

Deeble, Alfred

1st class saloon steward

Denison (first name?)

Purser

Dennarsico (first name?)

Assistant waiter

Derrett, A.

Saloon steward

Deslands, Percival

1st class saloon steward

Desvernini, Louis

Assistant pastry

Diaper, J.

Fireman

Dickson, W.

Trimmer

Dilley, John

Fireman

Dillon, Thomas Patrick

Trimmer

Dineage, J.

Saloon steward

Dodd, Edward C.

Junior 3rd Engineer

Dodd, George

Chief 2nd steward

Dodds, Henry Watson

Junior assistant 4th Engineer

Doel, Frederick

Fireman

Dolby, J.

Reception room attendant

Donati, Italo

Assistant waiter

Donoghue, F.

Bedroom steward

Dore, A.

Trimmer

Dornier, S.

Assistant fish

Doughty, W.

Saloon steward

Doyle, F.

Fireman

Duffy, William Luke

Chief engineer's clerk/writer

Dunford, W.

Hospital steward

Dyer, Henry Ryland

Senior assistant 4th Engineer

Dyer, W.

Saloon steward

Dymond, Frank

Fireman


E

Eagle, A. J.

Trimmer

Eastman, Charles

Greaser

Edbrooke, F.

Steward

Ede, George B.

Steward

Edge, F.

Deck steward

Edwards, C.

Assistant pantry man

Egg, W. H.

Steward

Elliott, Everett Edward

Trimmer

Ellis, John Bertram

Assistant vegetable cook

Ennis, W.

Turkish bath attendant

Ervine, Albert George

Assistant electrician

Etches, Henry Samuel

Bedroom Steward

Evans, Alfred Frank

Lookout

Evans, Frank Oliver

Able bodied seaman

Evans, George

Saloon steward

Evans, George

Steward

Evans, William

Trimmer

Fairall, Henry

Saloon steward

Fanette. M.

Assistant waiter


F

Fairall, Henry 'Harry'

Saloon steward

Fanette. M.

Assistant waiter

Farquharson, W. E.

Senior second engineer

Farrendon, E.

Confectioner

Faulkner, William Stephen

Bedroom steward

Fay, F.

Greaser

Fei, Carlo

Sculleryman

Fellows, Alfred

Assistant boots - 1st Class

Feltham, G.

Vienna

Fenton, F.

Saloon steward

Ferrary, Auto

Trimmer

Ferris, W.

Leading fireman

Finch, H.

Steward

Fitzpatrick, Charles William

Mess Steward

Fitzpatrick, Hugh

Junior Boilermaker

Flarty, E.

Fireman

Fleet, Fredrick F.

Lookout

Fletcher, P. W.

Bugler

Foley, John 'Jack'

Storekeeper

Foley, William C.

Steward

Ford, E.

Steward

Ford, F.

Bedroom steward

Ford, H.

Trimmer

Ford, Thomas

Leading fireman

Forward, James

Able bodied seaman

Foster, A.

Storekeeper

Fox, W. T.

Steward

Franklin, Alan Vincent

Second class saloon steward

Fraser, J.

Junior assistant 3rd Engineer

Fraser, J.

Fireman

Fredericks, W.

Trimmer

Freeman, Ernest E. S.

Chief deck steward, J Bruce Ismay's Secretary

French, William

 ?

Fropper, Richard

Saloon steward

Fryer, A. E.

Trimmer


G

Gardner, F.

Greaser

Gatti, Luigi

Manager, a-la-carte restaurant

Geddes, Richard Charles

1st class bedroom steward

Geer, Alfred

Fireman

Gibbons, Jacob William

Saloon Steward

Gilardino, V.

Waiter

Giles, J.

2nd baker

Gill, P.

Ship's cook

Gill, S.

Bedroom steward

Godley, G.

Fireman

Gold, Katherine

Stewardess

Golder, M. W.

Fireman

Gollop, C.

Assistant cook

Gordon, J.

Trimmer

Goree, Frank

Greaser

Goshawk, A.

Saloon steward

Gosling, B.

Trimmer

Gosling, S.

Trimmer

Graham, Thomas G.

Fireman

Graves, S.

Fireman

Green, George

Trimmer

Gregory, David

Greaser

Gregson, Mary

Stewardess

Grodidge, Ernest

Fireman

Gros, Claude G.

Assistant coffee man

Gullio, Casali

Waiter

Gunn, J.

Assistant steward

Gunnery, G.

Mess steward

Guy, Edward John

Assistant boots

Gwinn, William Logan

Mail Clerk (U.S.)


H

Hagan, John

Able bodied seaman

Hagan, John

Fireman

Haines, Albert

Bosun's mate

Halford, Richard

Steward

Hall, F.

Scullion

Hall, J.

Fireman

Hallett, G.

Fireman

Hamblyn, Ernest William

Bedroom steward

Hamilton, E.

Assistant smoking room steward

Hands, B.

Fireman

Hannam, George

Fireman

Harder, William

Window cleaner

Harding, A.

Assistant bedroom steward

Hardwick, Reginald

Kitchen porter

Hardy, John T.

Chief  2nd class steward

Harris, C. H.

Bell boy

Harris, C. W.

Saloon steward

Harris, E.

Assistant pantry man

Harris, E.

Fireman

Harris, Frederick

Trimmer

Harris, Frederick

Fireman

Harrison, Aragon D.

Saloon steward

Harrison, Norman

Junior 2nd engineer

Hart, John Edward

3rd class steward

Hart, Thomas

Fireman

Hartley, Wallace Henry

Bandleader

Hartnell, Frederick

Saloon steward

Harvey, Herbert Gifford

Junior assistant 2nd engineer

Haslin, James

Trimmer

Hatch, H.

Scullion

Hawkesworth, John

Saloon steward

Hawksworth, W.

Assistant deck steward

Hayter, A.

Bedroom steward

Head, A.

Fireman

Hebb, A.

Trimmer

Helnen, J.

Saloon steward

Hemming, Samuel Ernest

Lamp trimmer

Hendrickson, Charles

Leading fireman

Hendy, E.

Saloon steward

Henry, W.

Assistant boots

Hensford, J.

Assistant butcher

Hesketh, James Henry

Junior 2nd engineer

Hewett, T.

Bedroom steward

Hichens, Robert

Quartermaster

Hill, H.

Steward

Hill, J.

Bedroom steward

Hill, J.

Trimmer

Hinckley, G.

Baths

Hines, G.

Third baker

Hinton, William Stephen

Trimmer

Hiscock, S.

Plate washer

Hoare, Leonard James

Saloon steward

Hodge, C.

Senior assistant 3rd engineer

Hodges, W.

Fireman

Hodgkinson, Leonard

Senior 4th engineer

Hogg, C.

Bedroom steward

Hogg, George Alfred

Lookout

Hogue, E.

Plate washer

Holland, T.

Assistant reception room attendant

Holloway, Sidney

Assistant clothes presser

Holman, H.

Able bodied seaman

Hopkins, F.

Plate washer

Hopkins, Robert John

Able bodied seaman

Horswill, Albert Edward James

Able bodied seaman

Hosgood, Richard

Fireman

Hosking, George Fox

Senior 3rd engineer

House, W.

Saloon steward

Howell, Arthur A.

Saloon steward

Hughes, H.

Assistant 2nd steward

Humby, F.

Plates

Hume, John Jock Law

1st violinist

Humphreys, H.

Assistant steward

Humphreys, Sidney James

Quartermaster

Hunt, Albert

Trimmer

Hunt, T.

Fireman

Hurst, Charles John

Fireman

Hurst, Walter

Greaser

Hutchinson, J.

Vegetable cook

Hutchinson, John Hall

Joiner

Hylands, Leopold James

Steward


I

Ide, H.

Bedroom steward

Ingram, Charles

Trimmer

Ingrouville, H.

Steward

Ings, W.

Scullion

Instance, T.

Fireman


J

Jackson, H.

Assistant boots

Jacobson, John

Fireman

Jago, J.

Greaser

Jaillet, Henri

Pastry cook

James, Thomas

Fireman

Janaway, William Frank

Bedroom steward

Janin, Claude

Soup cook

Jarvis, W.

Fireman

Jeffery, W.

Controller

Jenner, H.

Saloon steward

Jenson, C. V.

Saloon steward

Jessop, Violet Constance

Stewardess

Jewell, Archibald

Lookout

Joas, N.

Fireman

Johnson, H.

Assistant ship's cook

Johnson, James

Saloon steward

Jones, A.

Saloon steward

Jones, A.

Plates

Jones, H.

Roast cook

Jones, Reginald V.

Saloon steward

Jones, Thomas William

Able bodied seaman

Jouanmault, Georges

Assistant sauce

Joughin, Charles

Chief baker

Judd, Charles

Fireman

Jukes, James

Greaser

Jupe, Herbert

Assistant electrician


K

Kasper, Franz Wilhelm

Fireman

Kearl, Charles Henry

Greaser

Kearl, G.

Trimmer

Keegan, James

Leading fireman

Keene, Percival Edward

Saloon steward

Kelland, T.

Library

Kelly, James

Greaser

Kelly, William

Assistant electrician engineer

Kemish, George

Fireman

Kemp, Thomas Hulman

Assistant 4th engineer - refrigeration

Kenchenten, Fredrick

Greaser

Kennell, C.

Herb cook

Kenzler, Augustus

Storekeeper

Kerley, W. T.

Assistant steward

Kerr, Thomas

Fireman

Ketchley, H.

Saloon steward

Kieran, M.

Assistant storekeeper

Kiernan, James W.

Chief 3rd class steward

King, Alfred

Lift attendant

King, Ernest W.

Purser's clerk

King, G.

Scullion

King, T. W.

Master-at-arms

Kingscote, W. F.

Saloon steward

Kinsella, L.

Fireman

Kirkham, J.

Greaser

Kitching, A.

Saloon steward

Klein, H.

Barber

Knight, George

Saloon steward

Knight, L.

Steward

Knowles, Thomas

Firemen's mess man

Krins, George

Violist


L

Lacey, Bert W.

Assistant steward

Lahy, T.

Fireman

Lake, W.

Saloon steward

Lane, A. E.

Saloon steward

Latimer, Andrew J.

Chief steward

Lavington, Bessie

Stewardess

Lawrence, A.

Saloon steward

Leader, A.

Assistant confectioner

Leather, Elizabeth

Stewardess

Lee, H.

Trimmer

Lee, Reginald Robinson

Lookout

Lefever, George

1st class saloon steward

Leonard, Matthew

Steward

Levett, G.

Assistant pantry man

Lewis, Arthur Ernest Read

Steward

Light, C.

Plate washer

Light, W.

Fireman

Lightoller, Charles Herbert

2nd officer

Lindsay, William Charles

Fireman

Littlejohn, Alexander James

Saloon steward

Lloyd, H.

Saloon steward

Lloyd, W.

Fireman

Lock, A.

Assistant cook

Long, F.

Trimmer

Long, W.A.

Trimmer

Longmiur, J.

Assistant bedroom steward

Lovell, J.

Grill cook

Lowe, Harold Godfrey

1st Officer

Lucas, William

Saloon steward

Lucas, William

Able bodied seaman

Lydiatt, C.

Saloon steward

Lyons, William Henry

Able bodied Seaman


M

Mabey, J.

Steward

MacKay, Charles Donald

Saloon steward

MacKie, G.

Bedroom steward

Mackie, William Dickson

Junior 5th assistant engineer

Magee, W.

Senior 6th assistant engineer

Major, E.

Bath steward

Major, William

Fireman

Mantle, R.

Steward

March, John Starr

Mail Clerk (U.S.)

Marks, J.

Assistant pantry man

Marrett, G.

Fireman

Marriott, J. W.

1st class assistant pantry man

Marsden, Evelyn

Stewardess

Marsh, Frederick Charles

Fireman

Martin, Annie

Scullion

Martin, M.

2nd restaurant cashier

Martin, Annie

Stewardess

Maskell, Lei Adolphus

Trimmer

Mason, Frank Archibald R.

Fireman

Mason, J.

Leading fireman

Matherson, David

Able bodied seaman

Mathias, Montague

Mess room steward

Mattman, A.

Ice man

Mauge, Paul

Chef's assistant

Maxwell, John

Carpenter

May, Arthur

Fireman

May, Arthur William

Fireman's mess man

Maynard, John

Entree cook

Mayo, W.

Lead fireman

Maytum, Alfred

Chief butcher

Mayzes, Thomas

Fireman

McAndrew, Thomas

Fireman

McAndrews, William

Fireman

McCarthy, William

Able bodied seaman

McCarty, F.

Bedroom steward

McCastlen, W.

Fireman

McCawley, T. W.

Gymnasium operator

McElroy, Herbert W.

Purser

McGann, James

Trimmer

McGarvey, Edward

Fireman

McGaw, Errol

Fireman

McGough, James

Able bodied seaman

McGrady, James

Saloon steward

McGregor, J.

Fireman

McInerney, T.

Greaser

McIntyre, William

Trimmer

McLaren, Harriet

Stewardess

McMicken, Alfred

Saloon steward

McMullen, J.

Saloon steward

McMurray, W.

Bedroom steward

McQuillan, William

Fireman

McRae, William

Fireman

McReynolds, William

Junior 6th asstistant engineer

Mellor, A.

Saloon steward

Middleton, Alfred Pirrie

Assistant electrician

Middleton, M. V.

Saloon steward

Milford, George

Fireman

Millar, R.

Extra assistant 5th engineer

Millar, Thomas

Assistant deck engineer

Mills, Christopher

Assistant butcher

Mintram, W.

Fireman

Mishellany, A.

Printer

Mitchell, B.

Trimmer

Monoros, J.

Assistant waiter

Monteverdi, Giovanni

Assistant entree

Moody, James Paul

Sixth officer

Moore, A.

Saloon steward

Moore, George Alfred

Able bodied seaman

Moore, John J.

Fireman

Moore, R.

Trimmer

Moores, Robert Henry

Greaser

Morgan, A.

Trimmer

Morgan, Thomas

Fireman

Morgan, W.

Assistant storekeeper

Morrell, R.

Trimmer

Morris, A.

Greaser

Morris, Frank Herbert

Bath steward

Morris, W.

Trimmer

Moss, William

Saloon steward

Moyes, William Young

Senior 6th engineer

Mullen, Thomas A.

Steward

Muller, L.

Interpreter

Murdoch, William J.

Fireman

Murdoch, William McMaster

First officer


N

Nannini, F.

Head waiter

Neale, Henry

Assistant baker

Nettleton, George

Fireman

Newman, Charles Thomas

Storekeeper

Nicholls, T.

Saloon steward

Nichols, A.

Steward

Nichols, Alfred

Bosun

Nichols, Walter H.

Assistant steward

Noon, John

Fireman

Norris, J.

Fireman

Noss, Bertram

Fireman

Noss, Henry

Fireman

Nutbean, William

Fireman


O

O'Connor, John

Trimmer

O'Connor, T.

Bedroom steward

O'Loughlin, William, MD

Ship's Physician

Olive, Charles

Greaser

Olive, E. R.

Clothes presser

Oliver, H.

Fireman

Olliver, Alfred

Quartermaster

Orpet, W.

Saloon steward

Orr, J.

Assistant vegetable cook

Osborne, W.

Saloon steward

Osman, Frank

Able bodied seaman

Othen, Charles

Fireman

Owens, L.

Assistant steward


P

Pacey, R.

Lift attendant

Pacherat, Jean

Assistant larder

Paice, R.

Fireman

Painter, Charles

Fireman

Painter, Frank

Fireman

Painton, J. Arthur

Captain Smith's personal steward

Palles, T.

Greaser

Pand, G.

Fireman

Parks, Sam

Seaman

Parsons, E.

Chief storekeeper

Parsons, Frank Alfred

Senior 1st assistant engineer

Parsons, R.

Saloon steward

Pascoe, Charles H.

Able bodied seaman

Pearce, A.

Steward

Pearce, J.

Fireman

Pearcey, Albert Victor

3rd class pantry man

Pedrini, Alex

Assistant waiter

Pelham, George

Trimmer

Pennell, F.

Bath steward

Penny, W.

Assistant steward

Penrose, J.

Bedroom steward

Perkins, L.

Telephone operator

Perkis, Walter John

Quartermaster

Perotti, Alfonsi

Assistant waiter

Perrin, W.

Boots

Perriton, H.

Saloon steward

Perry, E.

Trimmer

Perry, H.

Trimmer

Peters, W. C.

Able bodied seaman

Petrachio, A.

Assistant waiter

Petrachio, S.

Assistant waiter

Petty, Edwin Henry

Bedroom steward

Phillimore, Harold

Saloon steward

Phillips, G.

Greaser

Phillips, J.

Storesman

Phillips, John George

1st Marconi operator

Piatti, L.

Assistant waiter

Piazza, Pompeo

Waiter

Pitfield, W.

Greaser

Pitman, Herbert John

3rd Officer

Platt, W.

Scullion

Podesta, John Alexander

Fireman

Poggi, E.

Waiter

Poigndestre, John Thomas

Able bodied seaman

Pook, R.

Assistant bedroom steward

Port, Frank

Steward

Pragnall, George Alexander

Greaser

Prentice, Frank George

Assistant storekeeper

Preston, Thomas Charles

Trimmer

Price, Ernest

Restaurant barman

Prideaux, J. A.

Steward

Priest, John Arthur

Fireman

Prior, Harold Joseph

Steward

Pritchard, A

Stewardess

Proctor, Chester

Chef

Proudfoot, R.

Trimmer

Pryce, W.

Saloon steward

Pugh, Alfred

Steward

Pugh, P.

Leading fireman

Pusey, J.

Saloon steward

Pusey, Robert William

Fireman


R

Randall, F.

Saloon steward

Ranger, Thomas G.

Greaser

Ranson, Jas

Saloon steward

Ratti, E.

Waiter

Ray, Frederick Dent

Saloon steward

Read, J.

Trimmer

Reed, C.

Bedroom steward

Reed, Robert

Trimmer

Reeves, F.

Fireman

Revall, W.

Saloon steward

Ricardona, Rinaldo

Assistant waiter

Rice, Charles

Fireman

Rice, John Reginald

Clerk

Rice, P.

Steward

Richards, Joseph James

Fireman

Rickman, G.

Fireman

Ricks, Cyril S.

Assistant storekeeper

Ridout, W.

Saloon steward

Rigozzi, Abele

Waiter

Roberton, George Edward

Assistant steward

Roberts, F.

3rd butcher

Roberts, George

Fireman

Roberts, H.

Bedroom steward

Roberts, Mary Keziah

Stewardess

Robinson, J.

Saloon steward

Robinson, Annie

Stewardess

Rogers, Edward J.

Assistant storekeeper

Rogers, M.

Saloon steward

Ross, Horace Leopold

Scullion

Rotto, Angelo

Waiter

Rous, Arthur J.

Plumber

Rousseau, P.

Chef

Rowe, George Thomas

Quartermaster

Rowe, M.

Saloon steward

Rudd, Henry

Storekeeper

Rule, Samuel James

Bath steward

Rummer, G.

Saloon steward

Russell, R.

Saloon steward

Ryan, T.

Steward

Ryerson, William

Saloon steward


S

Sacaggi, G.

Assistant waiter

Salussolia, Giovenz

Glass man

Samuel, O.W.

2nd class saloon steward

Sangster, Charles

Fireman

Saunders, D. E.

Saloon steward

Saunders, T.

Fireman

Saunders, W.

Fireman

Saunders, W.

Trimmer

Savage, Charles J.

Steward

Sawyer, R. J.

Window cleaner

Scarrott, Joseph

Able bodied seaman

Scavino, C.

Carver

Scott (first name ?)

Assistant boots

Scott, Archibald

Fireman

Scott, Frederick Willliam

Greaser

Scovell, R.

Saloon steward

Sedunary, Sidney

Steward

Self, Alfred Henry

Greaser

Self, Edward

Fireman

Senior, Harry

Fireman

Sesea, Gino

Waiter

Sevier, W.

Steward

Seward, Wilfred Deable

Pantry man

Shaw, Harry

Scullion

Shea, John J.

1st class saloon steward

Shea, Thomas

Fireman

Sheath, Frederick

Trimmer

Shepherd, Jonathan

Junior assistant 2nd engineer

Shiers, Alfred

Fireman

Shilaber, Charles

Trimmer

Siebert, Sidney Conrad

Bedroom steward

Simmonds, A.

Scullion

Simmons, Frederick C.

Saloon steward

Simmons, W.

Pass cook

Simpson, John E., MD

Assistant ship's physician

Skeates, William

Trimmer

Skinner, E.

Saloon steward

Slight, H. J.

Steward

Slight, W.

Larder cook

Sloan, Mary

Stewardess

Sloan, Peter

Chief electrician

Slocombe, Maude

Turkish bath attendant

Small, William

Leading fireman

Smillie, J.

Saloon steward

Smith, Charles

Scullion

Smith, Charles Edwin

Second class bedroom steward

Smith, Edward John

Captain

Smith, Ernest George

Trimmer

Smith, F.

Assistant pantry man

Smith, J.

Assistant baker

Smith, James M.

Junior 4th engineer

Smith, John Richard

Mail clerk (U.K.)

Smith, Katherine E.

Stewardess

Smith, R. G.

Saloon steward

Smith, William

Able bodied seaman

Smither, Harry John

Fireman

Snape, Lucy Violet

Stewardess

Snellgrove, G.

Fireman

Snooks, W.

Trimmer

Snow, Eustace

Trimmer

Sparkman, H.

Fireman

Stafford, M.

Greaser

Stagg, Jack

Saloon steward

Stanbrook, Augustus

Fireman

Stap, Sarah Agnes

Stewardess

Stebbing, S.

Chief boots

Steel, Robert Edward

Trimmer

Stewart, John

Veranda cafe steward

Stocker, H.

Trimmer

Stone, Edmond J.

2nd class bedroom steward

Stone, Edward Thomas

Bedroom Steward

Street, Albert Thomas

Fireman

Stroud, E. A.

Saloon steward

Stroud, H.

Saloon steward

Strugnell, J.

Saloon steward

Stubbings, H.

Cook and mess

Stubbs, H.

Fireman

Sullivan, S.

Fireman

Swan, W.

Bedroom steward

Symonds, J.

Saloon steward

Symons, George T

Lookout


T

Talbot, George

3rd class steward

Tamlyn, Fredrick

Mess room steward

Taylor, C.

Able bodied seaman

Taylor, C.

Steward

Taylor, James

Fireman

Taylor, John

Fireman

Taylor, Leonard

Turkish bath attendant

Taylor, Percy, C.

Cellist

Taylor, T.

Fireman

Taylor, W.

Saloon steward

Taylor, William Henry

Fireman

Terrell, Bertram

Able bodied seaman

Terrell, Stephen Francis

Assistant steward

Testoni, Ercole

Assistant glass man

Thayler, M.

Steward

Theissinger, Alfred

Bedroom steward

Thomas, Albert Charles

Saloon steward

Thomas, Benjamin James

Saloon steward

Thomas, James

Fireman

Thompson, H.

2nd storekeeper

Thompson, John

Fireman

Thorley, William

Assistant cook

Threlfall, Thomas

Lead fireman

Thresher, G.

Fireman

Tietz, C.

Kitchen porter

Tizard, Arthur

Fireman

Toms, F.

Saloon steward

Topp, T.

Second butcher

Toung, F.

Fireman

Tozer, James

Greaser

Triggs, Robert

Fireman

Tucker, B.

Second pantry man

Turley, Richard

Fireman

Turner, George Frederick

Stenographer

Turner, L.

Saloon steward

Turvey, C.

Page boy


U

Urbini, R.

Waiter


V

Valassori, Ettera

Waiter

Van Der Brugge, Wessel

Fireman

Veal, Arthur

Greaser

Veal, T.

Saloon steward

Vear, H.

Fireman

Vear, W.

Fireman

Vicat, Jean

Fish cook

Viggott, Phillip Frances

Able bodied seaman

Vilvarlarge, Pierre

Assistant soup

Vine, H.

Assistant controller

Vioni, R.

Waiter

Voegelin, H.

Coffeeman


W

Wake, Percy

Assistant baker

Wallis, Catherine Jane

3rd class assistant matron

Walpole, John

Chief pantry man

Walsh,  Katherine

Stewardess

Ward, Arthur

Junior assistant 4th engineer

Ward, E.

Bedroom steward

Ward, J.

Leading fireman

Ward, P.

Bedroom steward

Ward, William

Saloon steward

Wardner, Frederick

Fireman

Wareham, Robert A.

Bedroom steward

Warwick, F.

Saloon steward

Wateridge, Edward Lewis

Fireman

Watson, W.

Bell boy

Watson, W.

Fireman

Weatherstone, T.

Saloon steward

Webb, Brooke

Smoke room steward

Webb, S.

Trimmer

Webber, Francis

Leading fireman

Weikman, Augustus H.

Barber

Welch, W. H.

Assistant cook

Weller, William

Able bodied seaman

Wheat, Joseph Thomas

Assistant 2nd steward

Wheelton, Edward

Saloon steward

White, Alfred

Electrician

White, Alfred

Greaser

White, Arthur

Assistant barber

White, Frank Leonard

Trimmer

White, J. G. H.

Steward

White, L.

Saloon steward

White, Ralph

Able bodied seaman

White, William George

Trimmer

Whitely, Thomas

Saloon steward

Whitford, A.

Saloon steward

Widgery, James

Bath steward

Wilde, Henry Tighe

Chief officer

Williams, A.

Assistant storekeeper

Williams, E.

Fireman

Williams, Walter John

Assistant steward

Williamson, James Bertram

Mail Clerk (U.K.)

Willis, W.

Steward

Wilson, Bertie

Senior assistant 2nd engineer

Wilton, William

Trimmer

Wiltshire, W.

Assistant butcher

Windebank, Alfred Edgar

Sauce cook

Witcher, A.

Fireman

Witt, F.

Trimmer

Witt, Henry Denis

Fireman

Witter, James

2nd class smoking room steward

Wittman, Henry

Bedroom steward

Wood, J. T.

Assistant steward

Woodford, H.

Greaser

Woods, H.

Trimmer

Woodward, J. W.

Cellist

Woody, Oscar Scott

Mail clerk (U.S.)

Wormald, Frederick H.

1st class saloon steward

Wrapson, H.

Assistant pantryman

Wright, Fredrick

Racquet court attendant

Wright, William G. H.

Steward

Wyeth, James

Fireman

Wynn, Walter

Quartermaster


Y

Yearsley, Harry

Saloon steward

Yoshack, J.

Saloon steward

Young, Francis James

Fireman


Z

Zarracchi, L.

Wine butler


Return to Home